Friendly - Mixed

ManagerEugene Gallagher
CaptainChristine Lucas
CompetitionsUnknown
Date Time Fixture Opponent Result Match report
13 Apr 2019 14:30 Away Bath Weston Loss 92 - 152 View
20 Apr 2019 14:30 Away Yate Loss 81 - 134 View
27 Apr 2019 14:30 Home Alexandra Park Loss 121 - 123 View
28 Apr 2019 14:30 Away GB Britton Win 111 - 98 View
5 May 2019 14:30 Home Thatcham Loss 98 - 116 View
12 May 2019 14:30 Away Cam Mills Loss 69 - 110 View
26 May 2019 14:30 Away Bradford on Avon Win 80 - 64 View
8 Jun 2019 14:30 Home Purton Loss 95 - 101 View
15 Jun 2019 14:30 Away Wootton under Edge Draw 82 - 82 View
22 Jun 2019 14:30 Home Malmesbury - Pending
23 Jun 2019 14:00 Away Branksome Park - Pending
7 Jul 2019 14:30 Away Devizes - Pending
13 Jul 2019 14:30 Away Box - Pending
14 Jul 2019 14:30 Away Tetbury - Pending
20 Jul 2019 14:30 Away Swindon NE - Pending
21 Jul 2019 14:30 Away Alexandra Park - Pending
27 Jul 2019 14:00 Home Brush BC - Pending
31 Jul 2019 18:30 Away Trowbridge Town - Pending
4 Aug 2019 14:30 Home Tennis Club - Pending
11 Aug 2019 14:30 Home Wootton under Edge - Pending
17 Aug 2019 14:30 Away Royal Household - Pending
3 Sep 2019 18:00 Home Bill Townsend - Pending
10 Sep 2019 18:30 Home Yate - Pending
13 Sep 2019 18:30 Home Trowbridge Town - Pending
17 Sep 2019 18:30 Home Page Park - Pending
18 Sep 2019 18:30 Home Chippenham Park - Pending

Player profiles

  1. Small
    Viv Baskerville

    Preferred position: Three

  2. Small
    Martin Bayliss

    Preferred position: Lead

  3. Nicola Bayliss
    Nicola Bayliss

    Preferred position: Lead

  4. Colin Beacham
    Colin Beacham

    Preferred position: Three

  5. Small
    Paul Beazer

    Preferred position: Three

  6. Small
    Jan Boden

    Preferred position: Three

  7. Small
    Andy (Bradders) Bradfield

    Preferred position: Three

    A new season, new 'management' structure, so looking forward to a beneficial and successful season for the club and it's fellow players / members.

  8. Terry Brewer
    Terry Brewer

    Preferred position: Two

  9. Joyce Brown
    Joyce Brown

    Preferred position: Lead

  10. Michael G Brown
    Michael G Brown

    Preferred position: Lead

  11. Michael  Brown
    Michael Brown

    Preferred position: Two

  12. Paul Burnett
    Paul Burnett

    Preferred position: Two

  13. Small
    Roger Button

    Preferred position: Skip

  14. Small
    Irene Button

    Preferred position: Skip

  15. Small
    Bob Chalmers

    Preferred position: Two

  16. Small
    Martin Clark

    Preferred position: Lead

  17. Rob Clews
    Rob Clews

    Preferred position: Three

  18. Mary Connor
    Mary Connor

    Preferred position: Lead

  19. Sheila Cornwallis
    Sheila Cornwallis

    Preferred position: Three

  20. Small
    John Crawford

    Preferred position: Two

  21. Small
    Ann Cutler

    Preferred position: Lead

    My first season at the Town was 2015 and I loved it! Very much hoping the bowling genes from my parents and grandparents have passed down to me. Looking forward to many great seasons!

  22. Small
    Neil Cutler

    Preferred position: Lead

  23. Jeff Daws
    Jeff Daws

    Preferred position: Lead

  24. Small
    Jim Dix

    Preferred position: Lead

  25. Walter Donald
    Walter Donald

    Preferred position: Two

  26. Small
    Jim Fitzpatrick

    Preferred position: Three

  27. Rosemary Fitzpatrick
    Rosemary Fitzpatrick

    Preferred position: Three

  28. Cyril Fox
    Cyril Fox

    Preferred position: Two

  29. Small
    Richard Gainey

    Preferred position: Three

  30. Eugene Gallagher
    Eugene Gallagher

    Preferred position: Two

  31. David Green
    David Green

    Preferred position: Two

  32. Ted Greves
    Ted Greves

    Preferred position: Three

  33. Barbara Greves
    Barbara Greves

    Preferred position: Two

  34. Small
    Bob Hughes

    Preferred position: Two

  35. Small
    Michelle Jackson

    Preferred position: Lead

    Started bowling in 2016. Have played in friendlies and in the Seidal (Falcons) and NorWest (Dragons) league.

  36. Small
    Roger Jackson

    Preferred position: Two

  37. Roy Jennings
    Roy Jennings

    Preferred position: Two

  38. Doug King
    Doug King

    Preferred position: Lead

    Not a lot

  39. Tony Land
    Tony Land

    Preferred position: Skip

  40. Barbara Land
    Barbara Land

    Preferred position: Skip

  41. Deb Loveday
    Deb Loveday

    Preferred position: Two

  42. Small
    John Lucas

    Preferred position: Three

  43. Small
    Christine Lucas

    Preferred position: Three

  44. Paul Macdonald
    Paul Macdonald

    Preferred position: Skip

  45. Chris Noble
    Chris Noble

    Preferred position: Two

  46. Robin Oakham
    Robin Oakham

    Preferred position: Lead

  47. Alison Payne
    Alison Payne

    Preferred position: Two

  48. Sue Pitman
    Sue Pitman

    Preferred position: Two

  49. Roger Pope
    Roger Pope

    Preferred position: Skip

  50. Small
    Stephen Provis

    Preferred position: Lead

  51. Small
    Garry Pym

    Preferred position: Lead

  52. Dominic Pym
    Dominic Pym

    Preferred position: Two

  53. Small
    Gill Pym

    Preferred position: Two

  54. Small
    Bob Raggett

    Preferred position: Two

  55. Val Ringham
    Val Ringham

    Preferred position: Lead

  56. Kevin Ringham
    Kevin Ringham

    Preferred position: Two

  57. Stuart Ritchie
    Stuart Ritchie

    Preferred position: Two

  58. Small
    David Scollen

    Preferred position: Two

  59. Bob Searle
    Bob Searle

    Preferred position: Two

  60. Michael Selwood
    Michael Selwood

    Preferred position: Three

  61. Barbara Shepheard
    Barbara Shepheard

    Preferred position: Three

  62. Peter Simmonds
    Peter Simmonds

    Preferred position: Three

  63. Small
    Pat Simmonds

    Preferred position: Two

  64. Andy Smith
    Andy Smith

    Preferred position: Lead

  65. Peter Snape
    Peter Snape

    Preferred position: Two

  66. Small
    Brenda Spenceley

    Preferred position: Lead

  67. Roger Spenceley
    Roger Spenceley

    Preferred position: Two

  68. John Spooner
    John Spooner

    Preferred position: Lead

  69. Les Stapleford
    Les Stapleford

    Preferred position: Three

  70. Alan Stell
    Alan Stell

    Preferred position: Lead

  71. Michael Tatam
    Michael Tatam

    Preferred position: Lead

  72. Stan Taylor
    Stan Taylor

    Preferred position: Lead

  73. Dawn Toms
    Dawn Toms

    Preferred position: Two

  74. Small
    Mike Travers

    Preferred position: Two

  75. Chris Tubey
    Chris Tubey

    Preferred position: Lead

  76. Small
    Nobby Tucker

    Preferred position: Skip

    Will drive by myself to ALL AWAY games

  77. Small
    Sandra Villiers

    Preferred position: Two

  78. Small
    Terry Villiers

    Preferred position: Lead

  79. Small
    Eddie Vine

    Preferred position: Lead

  80. Steve Walton
    Steve Walton

    Preferred position: Lead

  81. Chris Wheeler
    Chris Wheeler

    Preferred position: Lead

  82. Small
    Dave Williams

    Preferred position: Skip

  83. Wendy Williams
    Wendy Williams

    Preferred position: Lead

  84. Roger Workman
    Roger Workman

    Preferred position: Three

  85. Beryl Spooner
    Beryl Spooner

    Preferred position: Three

  86. Brian Masterson
    Brian Masterson

    Preferred position: Two

Are you interested in Bowling or joining our club?

Why not come and have a go? We guarantee you a friendly welcome!

Get in touch

Sponsors Area

© 2016 - 2019 Chippenham Town Bowls Club. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email johnalucas68@gmail.com requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: John Lucas

Email: johnalucas68@gmail.com