Hutchens Cup

ManagerViv Baskerville
CaptainRoger Button
CompetitionsUnknown
Date Time Fixture Opponent Result Match report
3 Jun 2017 14:30 Away Chippenham Park BC Win 20 - 2 View
26 Aug 2017 14:00 Away North Wilts BC Win 20 - 2 View
4 Sep 2017 18:30 Home Chippenham Park BC Win 19 - 3 View
8 Sep 2017 18:30 Home North Wilts BC Win 22 - 0 View

Player profiles

  1. Small
    Rich Ellis

    Preferred position: Lead

    I first picked up a bowl in June 2015 and am still practicing hard!

    I represented the club in 2016 in the 4 Rink League and the 3 Rink League progressing from the Mid Wilts Triples 'A' team.

    In 2016 I won the Novice Singles Trophy and Mixed Pairs in the Club Competitions and compete in various National and County competitions.

  2. Small
    Helen Ellis

    Preferred position: Lead

    I started bowls in 2015. I've play in friendlies, Dragons league and also our Tuesday Triples club league.

  3. Small
    Martin Clark

    Preferred position: Lead

  4. Roy Jennings
    Roy Jennings

    Preferred position: Two

  5. Walter Donald
    Walter Donald

    Preferred position: Two

  6. Small
    Mike Travers

    Preferred position: Two

  7. Rob Clews
    Rob Clews

    Preferred position: Three

  8. Robin Oakham
    Robin Oakham

    Preferred position: Lead

  9. Roger Spenceley
    Roger Spenceley

    Preferred position: Two

  10. Paul Macdonald
    Paul Macdonald

    Preferred position: Skip

  11. Andy Coles
    Andy Coles

    Preferred position: Three

  12. Small
    Irene Button

    Preferred position: Skip

  13. Small
    Tino Riccio

    Preferred position: Skip

    Fratelli D`Italia
    Non Mollare Mai !

  14. John Spooner
    John Spooner

    Preferred position: Three

  15. Alan Stell
    Alan Stell

    Preferred position: Lead

  16. Small
    Viv Baskerville

    Preferred position: Three

  17. Small
    Jan Boden

    Preferred position: Three

  18. Small
    Rosemary Fitzpatrick

    Preferred position: Three

  19. Small
    John McKee

    Preferred position: Lead

  20. Ted Greves
    Ted Greves

    Preferred position: Three

  21. David Scollen
    David Scollen

    Preferred position: Two

  22. Small
    Neil Cutler

    Preferred position: Lead

  23. Small
    Nobby Tucker

    Preferred position: Skip

  24. Small
    Andy Bradfield

    Preferred position: Lead

    BDA coaching course has now been confirmed with dates being: 2 Sundays in September, 2 in October and the last Sunday in January 2018!
    Lots of paperwork to look forward to!!

  25. Small
    Jim Fitzpatrick

    Preferred position: Three

  26. Small
    Richard Gainey

    Preferred position: Three

  27. Barbara Land
    Barbara Land

    Preferred position: Skip

  28. Peter Simmonds
    Peter Simmonds

    Preferred position: Three

  29. Colin Beacham
    Colin Beacham

    Preferred position: Two

  30. Small
    Christine Lucas

    Preferred position: Three

  31. Small
    Dawn Toms

    Preferred position: Lead

  32. Small
    Brenda Spenceley

    Preferred position: Lead

  33. Small
    Ann Cutler

    Preferred position: Lead

    My first season at the Town was 2015 and I loved it! Very much hoping the bowling genes from my parents and grandparents have passed down to me. Looking forward to a great season!

  34. Deb Loveday
    Deb Loveday

    Preferred position: Two

  35. Maurice Byron
    Maurice Byron

    Preferred position: Three

  36. Barbara Shepheard
    Barbara Shepheard

    Preferred position: Three

  37. Barbara Greves
    Barbara Greves

    Preferred position: Two

  38. Jim Dix
    Jim Dix

    Preferred position: Two

  39. Small
    John Crawford

    Preferred position: Two

  40. Small
    Will Jones

    Preferred position: Three

  41. Small
    Roger Button

    Preferred position: Skip

  42. Sheila Cornwallis
    Sheila Cornwallis

    Preferred position: Three

  43. Small
    Bob Searle

    Preferred position: Two

  44. Small
    Pat Simmonds

    Preferred position: Two

  45. Eugene Gallagher
    Eugene Gallagher

    Preferred position: Two

  46. Tony Land
    Tony Land

    Preferred position: Skip

  47. Stuart Ritchie
    Stuart Ritchie

    Preferred position: Two

  48. Roger Pope
    Roger Pope

    Preferred position: Skip

  49. Alison Payne
    Alison Payne

    Preferred position: Two

  50. Jane Taylor
    Jane Taylor

    Preferred position: Skip

  51. Small
    Bob Raggett

    Preferred position: Two

  52. William Malone
    William Malone

    Preferred position: Three

  53. Patricia Malone
    Patricia Malone

    Preferred position: Lead

  54. Michael Selwood
    Michael Selwood

    Preferred position: Three

  55. Cyril Fox
    Cyril Fox

    Preferred position: Two

  56. Michael Tatam
    Michael Tatam

    Preferred position: Lead

  57. Doug King
    Doug King

    Preferred position: Lead

    Not a lot

  58. Geoff Goddard
    Geoff Goddard

    Preferred position: Lead

  59. Chris Wheeler
    Chris Wheeler

    Preferred position: Lead

  60. Small
    Martin Bayliss

    Preferred position: Lead

  61. Terry Brewer
    Terry Brewer

    Preferred position: Lead

  62. Joyce Brown
    Joyce Brown

    Preferred position: Lead

  63. Michael G Brown
    Michael G Brown

    Preferred position: Lead

  64. Small
    Michelle Jackson

    Preferred position: Lead

    Started bowling in 2016. Have played in a few friendlies and in the Seidal league.

  65. Small
    Roger Jackson

    Preferred position: Two

  66. Small
    Garry Pym

    Preferred position: Lead

  67. Les Stapleford
    Les Stapleford

    Preferred position: Lead

  68. Chris Tubey
    Chris Tubey

    Preferred position: Lead

  69. Small
    John Lucas

    Preferred position: Two

  70. Andy List
    Andy List

    Preferred position: Two

  71. Nicola Bayliss
    Nicola Bayliss

    Preferred position: Lead

  72. Wendy Williams
    Wendy Williams

    Preferred position: Lead

  73. Small
    Pino Venniri

    Preferred position: Skip

  74. Mary Dray
    Mary Dray

    Preferred position: Lead

  75. Andy Smith
    Andy Smith

    Preferred position: Lead

  76. Beryl Spooner
    Beryl Spooner

    Preferred position: Lead

  77. Michael  Brown
    Michael Brown

    Preferred position: Two

  78. Small
    Dave Williams

    Preferred position: Skip

  79. Small
    Bob Chalmers

    Preferred position: Two

  80. Sue Pitman
    Sue Pitman

    Preferred position: Two

  81. Stephen Provis
    Stephen Provis

    Preferred position: Lead

  82. Sue Provis
    Sue Provis

    Preferred position: Lead

  83. Sue King
    Sue King

    Preferred position: Lead

  84. Steve Walton
    Steve Walton

    Preferred position: Lead

  85. Deborah Fleming
    Deborah Fleming

    Preferred position: Lead

  86. Hannah Fleming
    Hannah Fleming

    Preferred position: Lead

  87. Neil Fleming
    Neil Fleming

    Preferred position: Lead

  88. Denise Flexer
    Denise Flexer

    Preferred position: Lead

  89. Small
    Bob Hughes

    Preferred position: Lead

  90. John Rushton
    John Rushton

    Preferred position: Lead

  91. Val Rushton
    Val Rushton

    Preferred position: Lead

  92. Laura Pepper
    Laura Pepper

    Preferred position: Lead

  93. Mary Connor
    Mary Connor

    Preferred position: Lead

  94. Mike Connor
    Mike Connor

    Preferred position: Lead

  95. Small
    Martin Jamieson

    Preferred position: Reserve

    New to bowls this summer - 2017.

Are you interested in Bowling or joining our club?

Why not come and have a go? We guarantee you a friendly welcome!

Get in touch

Sponsors Area